The History of the Pastorate
Reverend C. M. Russell
Jan 1957 - May 1959
Dr. John P. Wheeler
May 1959 - July 1963
Dr. Thomas Hansen
July - Nov 1963
Dr. Elroy Lamb
Nov 1963 - July 1964
Rev. R. Perry Tomlinson
July 1964 - Apr 1971
Reverend Jordan
May - June 1971
Reverend James Wright
June 1971 - Feb 1973
Reverend W. H. McGinnis
July 1973 - June 1977
Reverend Hugh Mainord
Aug - Nov 1977
Reverend David Daniels
Nov 1977 - Nov 1979
Brother F. G. Downs
June - Sept 1980
Reverend W. D. Morgan
Sept 1980 - 1983
Reverend Samuel Vernon
1984 - July 2005
Reverend Donald Lawrence
Oct 2005 - Present
Parkway's First...
Vacation Bible School
June 1958
Dedication of the library
June 1959
Librarian
Mrs. Allie House
Establishment of the Brotherhood
October 1959
Establishment of the W.M.U
February 1960
International missionaries
Mr & Mrs. Douglas Knapp
Radio Broadcast
September 1973
Full-time Secretary
Mrs. Allie House

Close Window